skip navigation

2017 NCAA Sweet Sixteen features 68 NIKE EYBL alumni

03/24/2017, 7:15pm EDT
By D1 Circuit Staff

The round of 16 is battling Thursday and Friday, and their will be familiar faces across the board for each squad.

68 NIKE EYBL alumni from 36 different programs will be participating in the Sweet 16.

North Carolina has the most of any squad, featuring eight alumni from six different programs.

All Ohio Red leads the EYBL with five alums in the Sweet Sixteen, followed by California Supreme with five and Spiece Indy Heat and King James with four.


Team Player Position Height Weight Year Hometown EYBL Team
Wisconsin D'Mitrik Trice G 6-0 178 FR Huber Heights, OH All Ohio Red
Wisconsin Nigel Hayes F 6-8 240 SR Toledo, OH All Ohio Red
Wisconsin Alex Illikainen F 6-9 232 SO Grand Rapids, MN Howard Pulley
Wisconsin Vitto Brown F 6-8 235 SR Bowling Green, OH Spiece Indy Heat
Florida Jalen Hudson G 6-6 190 JR Richmond, VA Team Family Detroit
Florida KeVaughn Allen G 6-2 183 SO Little Rock, AR Team Penny
Florida Kevarrius Hayes F 6-9 218 SO Live Oak, FL Nike Team Florida
Florida Keith Stone F 6-8 240 FR Deerfield Beach, FL Nike Team Florida
Baylor King McClure G 6-3 215 SO Dallas, TX Texas Titans
Baylor Ishmail Wainright G 6-5 235 SR Kansas City, MO Team Takeover
Baylor Al Freeman G 6-3 200 JR Charlotte, NC Boo Williams
Baylor Terry Maston F 6-8 230 JR Desoto, TX Nike Team Texas
South Carolina Sindarius Thornwell G 6-5 211 SR Lancaster, SC Team United
South Carolina Kory Holden G 6-1 181 JR Salisbury, MD Baltimore Elite
South Carolina Duane Notice G 6-2 225 SR Toronto, ON CIA Bounce
Gonzaga Silas Melson G 6-4 195 JR Portland, OR ICP Elite
Gonzaga Jordan Mathews G 6-4 203 SR Los Angeles, CA California Supreme
Gonzaga Nigel Williams-Goss G 6-3 195 JR HAPPY VALLEY, OR California Supreme
Gonzaga Zach Norvell Jr. G 6-5 205 FR Chicago, IL Mac Irvin Fire
West Virginia James Bolden G 6-0 160 FR Covington, KY The Travelers
West Virginia Daxter Miles Jr. G 6-3 200 JR Baltimore, MD Baltimore Elite
West Virginia Esa Ahmad F 6-8 225 SO Cleveland, OH All Ohio Red
West Virginia Elijah Macon F 6-9 240 JR Columbus, OH All Ohio Red
Xavier Tyrique Jones F 6-9 237 FR Bloomfield, CT Expressions Elite
Xavier Edmond Sumner G 6-6 186 SO Detroit, MI The Family Detroit
Xavier Trevon Bluiett G 6-6 198 JR Indianapolis, IN Spiece Indy Heat
Arizona Parker Jackson-Cartwright G 5-11 170 JR Los Angeles, CA California Supreme
Arizona Allonzo Trier G 6-5 205 SO Seattle, WA Athletes First
Kansas Udoka Azubuike C 7-0 280 FR Delta, Nigeria Nike Team Florida
Kansas Sam Cunliffe G 6-6 200 FR Seattle, WA NW XPress
Kansas Malik Newman G 6-3 190 SO Jackson, MS Jackson Tigers
Purdue Carsen Edwards G 6-0 190 FR Atascocita, TX Houston Hoops
Purdue P.J. Thompson G 5-10 185 JR Indianapolis, IN Spiece Indy Heat
Purdue Vince Edwards F 6-8 225 JR Middletown, OH All Ohio Red
Purdue Isaac Haas C 7-2 290 JR Hokes Bluff, AL Alabama Challenge
Purdue Caleb Swanigan F 6-9 250 SO Fort Wayne, IN Spiece Indy Heat
Oregon Jordan Bell F 6-9 225 JR Long Beach, CA ICP Elite
Oregon Payton Pritchard G 6-2 200 FR West Linn, OR Seattle Rotary Style
Oregon M.J. Cage F 6-10 225 FR Santa Ana, CA California Supreme
Oregon Tyler Dorsey G 6-4 195 SO Los Angeles, CA ICP Elite
Oregon Paul White F 6-9 235 JR Chicago, IL MeanStreets
Oregon Dillon Brooks F 6-7 225 JR Mississauga, ON CIA Bounce
Oregon Dylan Ennis G 6-2 195 SR Brampton, ON CIA Bounce
Michigan Charles Matthews G 6-6 190 SO Chicago, IL MeanStreets
Michigan Xavier Simpson G 6-0 180 FR Lima, OH King James Shooting Stars
Michigan Muhammad-Ali Abdur-Rahkman G 6-4 190 JR Allentown, PA Team Final
Michigan Fred Wright-Jones G 5-11 170 SO Detroit, MI The Family Detroit
Michigan Ibi Watson G 6-5 190 FR Pickerington, OH All Ohio Red
North Carolina Theo Pinson F 6-6 211 JR Greensboro, NC Team CP3
North Carolina Joel Berry II G 6-0 195 JR Apopka, FL Each 1 Teach 1
North Carolina Kennedy Meeks F 6-10 260 SR Charlotte, NC Team United
North Carolina Tony Bradley F 6-10 240 FR Bartow, FL Each 1 Teach 1
North Carolina Brandon Robinson G 6-5 162 FR Douglasville, GA Georgia Stars
North Carolina Kenny Williams G 6-4 180 SO Midlothian, VA Boo Williams
North Carolina Luke Maye F 6-8 235 SO Huntersville, NC Team United
North Carolina Justin Jackson F 6-8 210 JR Tomball, TX Houston Hoops
Butler Tyler Wideman F 6-8 240 JR Schererville, IN MeanStreets
Butler Henry Baddley G 6-4 175 FR Wadsworth, OH King James Shooting Stars
Butler Andrew Chrabascz F 6-7 230 SR Portsmouth, RI BABC
Butler Joey Brunk F 6-11 240 FR Indianapolis, IN King James Shooting Stars
Butler Nate Fowler C 6-10 240 SO Cincinnati, OH King James Shooting Stars
UCLA Aaron Holiday G 6-1 185 SO Chatsworth, CA California Supreme
UCLA Prince Ali G 6-3 190 SO Bronx, NY Southern Stampede
Kentucky De'Aaron Fox G 6-3 187 FR Houston, TX Houston Hoops
Kentucky Edrice Adebayo F 6-10 260 FR Washington, NC Boo Williams
Kentucky Hamidou Diallo G 6-5 190 FR Queens, NY NY RENS
Kentucky Malik Monk G 6-3 200 FR Lepanto, AR Arkansas Wings
Kentucky Isaiah Briscoe G 6-3 210 SO Newark, NJ Playaz Club
Kentucky Brad Calipari G 6-0 178 FR Franklin Lakes, NJ The Travelers

Session Awards


Instagram

Tag(s): Circuit Board  Player Interviews  EYBL Team Sites  News Archive  LeBron James  Player Mixtapes  Media Coverage  Nike Basketball Academy  Elite 100  Courtside Films  AZ Finest Mixtape  RI Affiliated  2016  World  Endless Motor Sports  Ball Is Life  Hoop Diamonds  Make Playz  Next Up Recruits  Elite Mixtapes  Rivals  Hoop Journey  D1 Power 10  The 8 Bracket  17U NIKE EYBL  Teams  Mac Irvin Fire (IL)  Team CP3 (NC)  MeanStreets (IL)  Cal Supreme Elite  All Ohio Red (OH)  Southern Stampede (GA)  The City Rocks (NY)  Team Takeover (DC)  Georgia Stars  Division B  Seattle Rotary (WA)  Boo Williams (VA)  Nike South Beach (FL)  Houston Hoops (TX)  Howard Pulley (MN)  E1T1 United (FL)  CIA Bounce (CAN)  Pro Skills (TX)   Division C  Expressions Elite (MA)  Las Vegas Prospects (NV)  Oakland Soldiers (CA)  PSA Cardinals (NYC)  BABC (MA)  The Family Detroit (MI)  Team United (NC)  RM5 Elite (TX)  Nike Phamily (CA)  Renaissance (NY)  Division D  Playaz Club (NJ)  MOKAN Elite (KS)  New York Lightning   Spiece Indy Heat (IN)  Team Penny (TN)  Bradley Beal Elite (MO)  Session 1: Hampton  Session 2: Indianapolis  Session 3: Atlanta  Session 4: Los Angeles  EYBL Finals: Peach Jam  EYBL Program Websites  Division A  Playground Elite (WI)  UPLAY Canada  Team Melo (MD)  Nike Team Florida (FL)  Portland BC (OR)  MEBO Team Hood (MS)