skip navigation

NOW LIVE: The Academy 2017 High School & College Rosters

08/15/2017, 1:00pm EDT
By D1 Circuit Staff

The 2017 Nike Academy is officially underway, and we have the official high school and college rosters.

29 of the top high schoolers in the country were invited to Los Angeles, joining 20 of the top current college players at the most illustrious basketball camp of the summer.

The five-day camp (Aug. 15-20) features 41 EYBL alumni. The high school roster includes 13 commitments, all to high-major programs.

High School Roster:

First Name Last Name Grad Year High School EYBL Program
Cole Anthony 2019 Archbishop Molloy (NY) PSA Cardinals
RJ Barrett Jr 2018 Montverde Academy (FL) Uplay Canada
Coby White 2018 Greenfield (NC) Team CP3
Darius Bazley 2018 Princeton (OH) MeanStreets
Bol Bol 2018 Mater Dei (CA) Cal Supreme
Robert Woodard II 2018 Columbus (MS) MEBO Express
Taeshon Cherry 2018 St. Augustine (CA) Oakland Soldiers
Ayo Dosunmu 2018 Morgan Park (IL) Mac Irvin Fire
Darius Garland 2018 Brentwood Academy (TN) Brad Beal Elite
Jairus Hamilton 2018 Cannon School (NC) Georgia Stars
Jaylen Hoard 2018 Wesleyan Christian (NC) Team CP3
Keldon Johnson 2018 Boo Williams (VA) Boo Williams
Tre Jones 2018 Apple Valley (MN) Howard Pulley
Louis King 2018 Hudson Catholic (NJ) Team Final
BJ Shaw 2018 Bishop O'Dowd (CA)
Matt Mayer 2018 Westlake (TX) Houston Hoops
Andrew Nembhard 2018 Montverde Academy (FL) Uplay Canada
Shareef O'Neal 2018 Crossroads (CA) Cal Supreme
Daniel Oturu 2018 Cretin-Derham Hall (MN) Howard Pulley
Gerald Liddell Jr 2018 Steele (TX) RM5
Cameron Reddish 2018 Westtown (PA) Team Final
Cormac Ryan 2018 Milton Academy (MA) Renaissance
Emmitt Williams 2018 IMG Academy (FL) E1T1 United
Cole Swider 2018 St. Andrew's (RI) BABC
Javonte Smart 2018 Scotlandville (LA) Houston Hoops
Jalen Smith 2018 Mt. St. Joseph (MD) Team Takeover
James Wiseman 2019 Ensworth School (TN) Team Penny
Jalen Carey 2018 Immaculate Conception NJ Playaz
Tyler Herro 2018 Whitnall (WI) Wisconsin Playground
Ron Harper Jr 2018 Don Bosco Prep (NJ)

College Roster:

First Name Last Name EYBL Program College
Tyus Battle PSA Cardinals Syracuse
Nick Ward All Ohio Red Michigan State
Mikal Bridges Team Final Villanova
Troy Brown Jr LV Prospects Oregon
Tony Carr Team Final Penn State
Jeffrey Carroll Oklahoma State
Jevon Carter West Virginia
Amir Coffey Howard Pulley Minnesota
Jon Davis Charlotte
Aubrey Dawkins Central Florida
Jaren Jackson Jr Spiece Indy Heat Michigan State
Jo Acuil Jr Baylor
Brandon McCoy Cal Supreme UNLV
Chimezie Metu Oakland Soldiers USC
Shake Milton MOKAN Elite SMU
Miye Oni Yale
Johnathan Williams Team Penny Gonzaga
Trevon Duval Playaz Club Duke
Marques Bolden Nike Pro Skills Duke
Grayson Allen E1T1 United Duke

H/T @rob_krossover


Session Awards

Player Interviews

Video Mixtapes

Tag(s): Circuit Board  17U NIKE EYBL  Teams  Mac Irvin Fire (IL)  Team CP3 (NC)  MeanStreets (IL)  Cal Supreme Elite  All Ohio Red (OH)  Southern Stampede (GA)  The City Rocks (NY)  Team Takeover (DC)  Georgia Stars  Division B  Seattle Rotary (WA)  Boo Williams (VA)  Nike South Beach (FL)  Houston Hoops (TX)  Howard Pulley (MN)  E1T1 United (FL)  CIA Bounce (CAN)  Pro Skills (TX)   Division C  Expressions Elite (MA)  Las Vegas Prospects (NV)  Oakland Soldiers (CA)  PSA Cardinals (NYC)  BABC (MA)  The Family Detroit (MI)  Team United (NC)  RM5 Elite (TX)  Nike Phamily (CA)  Renaissance (NY)  Division D  Playaz Club (NJ)  MOKAN Elite (KS)  Team Final (PA)  New York Lightning   Spiece Indy Heat (IN)  Team Penny (TN)  Bradley Beal Elite (MO)  Session 1: Hampton  Session 2: Indianapolis  Session 3: Atlanta  Session 4: Los Angeles  EYBL Finals: Peach Jam  EYBL Program Websites  Division A  Playground Elite (WI)  UPLAY Canada  Team Melo (MD)  Nike Team Florida (FL)  Portland BC (OR)  MEBO Team Hood (MS)  Hampton Interviews  Teams  Division A  All Ohio Red (OH)  Team Final (PA)  The Family Detroit (MI)  Spiece Indy Heat (IN)  MeanStreets (IL)  Oakland Soldiers (CA)  Mac Irvin Fire (IL)  New York Lightning   Houston Hoops (TX)  Division B  Renaissance (NY)  Playaz Club (NJ)  PSA Cardinals (NYC)  Cal Supreme Elite  Howard Pulley (MN)  Nike Phamily (CA)  Pro Skills (TX)   RM5 Elite (TX)  The City Rocks (NY)  Las Vegas Prospects (NV)  Division C  Team CP3 (NC)  E1T1 United (FL)  CIA Bounce (CAN)  Boo Williams (VA)  Seattle Rotary (WA)  Nike South Beach (FL)  Division D  Bradley Beal Elite (MO)  Team Penny (TN)  Georgia Stars  Southern Stampede (GA)  Team Takeover (DC)  Team United (NC)  Expressions Elite (MA)  MOKAN Elite (KS)  BABC (MA)  Session 1: Hampton  Session 2: Indianapolis  Session 3: Atlanta  Session 4: Los Angeles  EYBL Finals: Peach Jam  Team Portis Wings Elite (AR)  Elfrid Payton Elite (LA)  Alabama Challenge  Team Griffin (OK)  We All Can Go (TN)  King James (OH)  17U NIKE EYBL  Teams  Team Texas Elite   Playground Elite (WI)  NorthWest XPress (CA)  Jackson Tigers (MS)  The Travelers (KY)  Southern Stampede (GA)  Nike South Beach (FL)  MeanStreets (IL)  Spiece Indy Heat (IN)  Pool A  Pool B  Pool C  Pool D  Peach Jam  Media Coverage  Pool A  Pool B  Pool C  Pool D  Peach Invitational  NTF/Team Final Winner  Eliminated