skip navigation

2018 NBA Draft: NIKE EYBL Alumni Tracker

By D1 Circuit Staff, 06/18/18, 6:45PM EDT

Share

The 2018 NBA Draft is almost upon us, and if mock drafts hold any accuracy, more NIKE EYBL alumni will be draft than ever.

In ESPN's latest mock draft, 23 of the 30 players slotted to get drafted were alumni of the circuit - including 16 of the first 17. 

60 alumni have been first round draftees in the past five years, an average of 12 per draft.

Below is the list of NIKE EYBL alumni preparing for Draft night, followed by a year-by-year look at EYBL alumni drafted to the NBA.

EYBL Draft Pool

Pick NBA Team Player Height Weight Position College Year EYBL Team
1 Suns DeAndre Ayton 7-0 260 C Arizona Fr. California Supreme (CA)
2 Kings Marvin Bagley 6-11 235 PF Duke Fr. Nike Phamily (CA)
4 Grizzlies Jaren Jackson Jr. 6-11 225 C Michigan St Fr. Indy Heat (IN)
5 Hawks Trae Young 6-2 180 PG Oklahoma Fr. MOKAN Elite (KS)
6 Magic Mohamed Bamba 7-0 225 C Texas Fr. PSA Cardinals (NY)
7 Bulls Wendell Carter 6-10 250 PF/C Duke Fr. Team CP3 / GA Stars
8 Cavaliers Collin Sexton 6-2 185 PG Alabama Fr. Southern Stampede
9 Knicks Kevin Knox 6-9 215 SF/PF Kentucky Fr. E1T1 United (FL)
10 76ers (traded to Suns) Mikal Bridges 6-7 210 SG/SF Villanova Jr. Team Final (PA)
11 Hornets (traded to Clippers) Shai Gilgeous-Al... 6-6 180 PG Kentucky Fr Wings Elite (AR)
12 Clippers (traded to Hornets) Miles Bridges 6-6 220 SF/PF Michigan St. So. The Family Detroit (MI)
14 Nuggets Michael Porter 6-11 210 SF Missouri Fr. MOKAN Elite
15 Wizards Troy Brown 6-7 210 SG Oregon Fr. LV Prospects (NV)
16 Suns (traded to 76ers) Zhaire Smith 6-4 200 SG Texas Tech Fr. RM5 Elite (TX)
17 Bucks Donte DiVincenzo 6-5 200 SG Villanova So. Team Final (PA)
18 Spurs Lonnie Walker 6-5 195 SG Miami Fr. Team Final (PA)
19 Hawks Kevin Huerter 6-7 195 SG Maryland So. City Rocks (NY)
20 Timberwolves Josh Okogie 6-4 210 SG/SF Georgia Tech So. Team CP3 (NC)
21 Jazz Grayson Allen 6-4 200 SG Duke Sr. E1T1 United (FL)
23 Pacers Aaron Holiday 6-1 185 PG UCLA Jr. California Supreme (CA)
27 Celtics Robert Williams 6-9 240 PF/C Texas A&M So. Houston Hoops (TX)
30 Hawks Omari Spellman 6-9 255 PF/C Villanova Fr. PSA Cardinals (NY)
33 Hawks Jalen Brunson 6-2 200 PG Villanova Jr. Mac Irvin Fire
35 Magic Melvin Frazier 6-6 200 SG/SF Tulane Jr. Wings Elite (AR)
36 Knicks Mitchell Robinson 7-1 225 C USA Ft. Pro Skills (TX)
37 Kings Gary Trent Jr. 6-5 205 SG Duke Fr. Howard Pulley (MN)
41 Magic Jarred Vanderbilt 6-9 215 SF Kentucky Fr. Houston Hoops (TX)
42 Pistons Bruce Brown 6-5 195 SG Miami So. BABC (MA)
45 Nets Hamidou Diallo 6-5 195 SG Kentucky Fr. Renaissance (NY)
46 Rockets De'Anthony Melton 6-3 195 PG/SG USC So. California Supreme
49 Spurs Chimezie Metu 6-10 220 PF/C USC Jr. Oakland Soldiers (CA)
51 Pelicans Tony Carr 6-4 200 PG Penn State Jr. Team Final (PA)
52 Jazz Vincent Edwards 6-8 225 PF Purdue Sr. All Ohio Red
53 Thunder Devon Hall 6-5 211 SG Virginia Sr. Boo Williams (VA)
54 Mavericks Shake Milton 6-6 205 PG/SG SMU Jr. MOKAN Elite (KS)
56 76ers Raymond Spalding 6-10 215 PF Louisville Jr. The Travelers (KY)
60 76ers Kostas Antetekounmpo 6-11 195 SF Dayton Fr. Playground Elite (WI)

Session Awards

Player Interviews

Video Mixtapes

Tag(s): News  17U NIKE EYBL  Session 1: Dallas  Divisions  PSA Cardinals (NY)  Brad Beal Elite (MO)  Team Takeover (DC)  Boo Williams (VA)  All Ohio Red (OH)  Houston Hoops (TX)  Howard Pulley (MN)  AOT Running Rebels (GA)  Team CP3 (NC)  Pro Skills (TX)   Team Melo (MD)  Nike Team Florida (FL)  Indy Heat (IN)  The Family Detroit (MI)  Playaz Club (NJ)  E1T1 United (FL)  New York Lightning (NY)  Georgia Stars (GA)  Oakland Soldiers (CA)  Las Vegas Prospects (NV)  Drive Nation (TX)  BABC (MA)  Renaissance (NY)  City Rocks (NY)  Bluff City Legends (TN)  Seattle Rotary (WA)  MOKAN Elite (KS)  Mac Irvin Fire (IL)  The Truth (CA)  MeanStreets (IL)  Team Final (PA)  CIA Bounce (CAN)  Expressions Elite (MA)  Woodz Elite (AR)  Team United (NC)  MEBO Team Hood (MS)  UPLAY Canada (CAN)  Team WhyNot (CA)  Nike Phamily (CA)  Rose City Rebels (OR)  Division A  Division B  Division C  Division D  E16  E15  Teams  Teams  Phenom University (WI)  Bradley Beal Elite (MO  PSA Cardinals (NYC)  Houston Hoops (TX)  Howard Pulley (MN)  AOT Running Rebels (GA)  Team CP3 (NC)  Team Takeover (DC)  Boo Williams (VA)  Pro Skills (TX)  Team Melo (MD)  Nike Team Florida (FL)  Indy Heat (IN)  The Family (MI)  All Ohio Red (OH)  Playaz Club (NJ)  E1T1 (FL)  NY Lightning (NYC)  Georgia Stars  Oakland Soldiers (CA)  Drive Nation (TX)  BABC (MA)  Renaissance (NY)  City Rocks (NY)  Bluff City Legends (TN)  Seattle Rotary (WA)  MOKAN Elite (KS)  Mac Irvin Fire (IL)  The Truth (CA)  Meanstreets (IL)  Team Final (PA)  CIA Bounce (CAN)  Expressions Elite (MA)  Woodz Elite (AR)  NY LIghtning (NYC)  Team WhyNot (CA)  Bluff City Legends (TN)  Alabama Fusion (AL)  Alabama Fusion  BATES Fundamentals (MI)  Cal Supreme Elite (CA)  Elfrid Payton Elite (LA)  Key Hoops Canada (CAN)  NEO Tru Game (OH)  Nightrydas Elite (FL)  Nike Team Northwest (OR)  Phenom University (WI)  Team Durant (DC)  Team Griffin (OK)  Vegas Elite (NV)  We All Can Go (TN)  Indy Heat (IN)  The Family Detroit (MI)  MeanStreets (IL)  All Ohio Red (OH)  Team Final (PA)  Mac Irvin Fire (IL)  Oakland Soldiers (CA)  AOT Running Rebels (GA)  Drive Nation (TX)  Pro Skills (TX)  Playaz Club (NJ)  PSA Cardinals (NY)  Renaissance (NY)  City Rocks (NY)  Howard Pulley (MN)  Las Vegas Prospects (NV)  The Truth (CA)  Nike Phamily (CA)  Rose City Rebels (OR)  Nike Team Florida (FL)  Team Melo (MD)  Team CP3 (NC)  Boo Williams (VA)  Nike Bounce (CAN)  Seattle Rotary (WA)  E1T1 United (FL)  MEBO Express (MS)  Bradley Beal Elite (MO)  UPLAY Canada (CAN)  Team United (NC)  Team Takeover (DC)  Expressions Elite (MA)  Georgia Stars (GA)  BABC (MA)  MOKAN Elite (KS)  Houston Hoops (TX)  Woodz Elite (AR)  Texas Titans (TX)  Team Griffin (OK)  UPLAY Canada  Nightrydas Elite (FL)  MEBO Express (MS)  Las Vegas Prospects  Vegas Elite (NV)  California Supreme (CA)  Rose City Rebels (OR)  Team WhyNot (CA)  Nike Team Northwest (OR)  Elfrid Payton Elite (LA)  Key Hoops Canada (CAN)  Houston Hoops Premier (TX)  Team FOE White (TX)  We All Can Go (TN)  Team Durant (DC)  Team United (NC)  Dayton Wolves (OH)  BWSL Pettaway (VA)  Pool A  Pool B  Pool C  Pool D  Circuit Headlines